venue burgee

2013 ENEL RS:X Youth World Windsurfing Championships

2013 Civitavecchia RS:X U17 Windsurfing Championships

WOMEN FINAL Results as of 16:49 on October 26, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Nat Sail No Helm Total Nett Medalist Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 M
1st  
ITA
157 Marta MAGGETTI 53.0 36.0 Yes 7.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (17.0) 4.0
2nd  
ISR
9 Hadar HELLER 50.0 43.0 Yes 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 OCSM [22.0]
3rd  
FRA
551 Maelle GUILBAUD 103.0 61.0 Yes (DNC [42.0]) 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 6.0
4th U17
RUS
271 Stefania ELFUTINA 83.0 66.0 Yes (17.0) 13.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 17.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
5th U17
GBR
961 Emma WILSON 118.0 83.0 Yes 6.0 4.0 RDG [5.0] 21.0 10.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 (35.0) 16.0
6th U17
FRA
295 Bérénice MEGE 115.0 86.0 Yes 1.0 1.0 16.0 6.0 17.0 (29.0) 3.0 18.0 12.0 12.0
7th  
FRA
343 Melanie JARIEL 127.0 90.0 Yes 4.0 15.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 6.0 18.0 2.0 (37.0) 2.0
8th  
NED
203 Sara Lucille WENNEKES 123.0 99.0 Yes 3.0 19.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 (24.0) 21.0 14.0
9th  
ISR
4 Adi YAFFE COHEN 144.5 102.5 Yes 22.0 RDG [19.5] 17.0 9.0 (OCS [42.0]) 12.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 10.0
10th  
GBR
561 Imogen SILLS 145.0 107.0 Yes 9.0 8.0 12.0 20.0 15.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 (38.0) 18.0
11th  
HKG
30 Wai Yan NGAI 121.0 97.0   14.0 16.0 5.0 10.0 16.0 (24.0) 13.0 8.0 14.0 1.0
12th U17
HKG
3 Kwan Ching MA 137.0 112.0   20.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 2.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 (25.0) 5.0
13th  
FRA
388 Lucie BELBEOCH 137.0 116.0   19.0 20.0 (21.0) 14.0 1.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 10.0 8.0
14th  
GBR
703 Noelle FINCH 138.0 116.0   15.0 17.0 15.0 5.0 (22.0) 19.0 10.0 17.0 7.0 11.0
15th  
GBR
956 Saskia SILLS 154.0 118.0   18.0 10.0 4.0 (36.0) 8.0 5.0 23.0 32.0 11.0 7.0
16th  
ITA
52 Elena VACCA 156.0 129.0   (27.0) 3.0 9.0 17.0 21.0 27.0 15.0 13.0 1.0 23.0
17th  
ESP
12 Pilar LAMADRID TRUEBA 181.0 139.0   (DNC [42.0]) 18.0 29.0 24.0 9.0 11.0 16.0 9.0 19.0 4.0
18th U17
ISR
3 Shahar TIBI 168.0 140.0   5.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 25.0 13.0 25.0 25.0 (28.0) 6.0
19th  
POL
303 Karolina LIPINSKA 168.0 140.0   12.0 22.0 14.0 12.0 (28.0) 15.0 14.0 28.0 8.0 15.0
20th  
GBR
719 Emma LABOURNE 167.0 141.0   16.0 5.0 23.0 19.0 20.0 22.0 9.0 (26.0) 18.0 9.0
21st  
FRA
302 Stéphanie PERRET 175.0 146.0   25.0 23.0 18.0 4.0 11.0 7.0 22.0 (29.0) 22.0 14.0
22nd  
GER
782 Stefanie SCHWARZ 187.0 153.0   26.0 27.0 27.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 20.0 (34.0) 6.0 24.0
23rd  
TUR
191 Dilara URALP 191.0 161.0   13.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 26.0 (30.0) 26.0 20.0 23.0 19.0
24th  
FRA
499 Emma LE BORGNE 196.0 164.0   10.0 14.0 25.0 26.0 18.0 31.0 (32.0) 4.0 20.0 16.0
25th  
POL
43 Klaudia MANKUCKA 199.0 165.0   11.0 28.0 (34.0) 30.0 13.0 14.0 30.0 21.0 5.0 13.0
26th U17
FRA
800 Delphine JARIEL 226.0 184.0   23.0 24.0 (DSQ [42.0]) 28.0 23.0 20.0 28.0 15.0 16.0 DPI5 [7.0]
27th  
POL
287 Zuzanna CZURYLO 222.0 191.0   30.0 21.0 22.0 29.0 (31.0) 28.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 22.0
28th  
POL
502 Patrycja LIS 256.0 218.0   8.0 26.0 19.0 37.0 (38.0) 36.0 34.0 23.0 32.0 3.0
29th U17
NOR
103 Marie Brunvoll NUSTAD 271.0 236.0   (35.0) 31.0 33.0 25.0 19.0 33.0 31.0 22.0 30.0 12.0
30th  
POL
418 Aleksandra SZCZECH 273.0 238.0   24.0 33.0 24.0 33.0 32.0 18.0 (35.0) 35.0 9.0 30.0
31st U17
RUS
30 Anna KHVORIKOVA 278.0 240.0   28.0 29.0 31.0 22.0 34.0 23.0 (38.0) 30.0 33.0 10.0
32nd U17
GBR
714 Emily HALL 276.0 243.0   32.0 30.0 28.0 32.0 24.0 25.0 27.0 (33.0) 24.0 21.0
33rd  
ESP
2 Carracedo Serra BLANCA 295.0 258.0   33.0 36.0 32.0 23.0 33.0 26.0 29.0 (37.0) 26.0 20.0
34th  
NZL
328 Xanthe Lillian BOWATER 298.0 261.0   29.0 34.0 36.0 31.0 29.0 (37.0) 33.0 16.0 36.0 17.0
35th  
POL
500 Klaudia SZABLINSKA 315.0 275.0   21.0 35.0 38.0 35.0 (40.0) 32.0 21.0 36.0 29.0 28.0
36th  
POL
531 Daria SAROL 319.0 282.0   36.0 (37.0) 30.0 34.0 30.0 34.0 37.0 31.0 27.0 DPI5 [23.0]
37th U17
ITA
24 Eugenia BOLOGNA 323.0 282.0   34.0 (41.0) 37.0 27.0 27.0 35.0 24.0 27.0 39.0 DNCNM [32.0]
38th  
POL
413 Oliwia CASPARI 343.0 303.0   31.0 32.0 35.0 (40.0) 35.0 38.0 36.0 38.0 31.0 27.0
39th U17
POL
506 Monika MAKOWCZENKO 369.0 328.0   38.0 38.0 39.0 39.0 36.0 40.0 39.0 (41.0) 34.0 25.0
40th  
NED
464 Anne-Lotte TAK 376.0 335.0   37.0 40.0 26.0 (41.0) 39.0 39.0 40.0 39.0 41.0 DPI5 [34.0]
41st U17
POL
233 Joanna SZCZECH 381.0 340.0   39.0 39.0 40.0 38.0 37.0 (41.0) 41.0 40.0 40.0 26.0

Updated following notification od Sign Out / Sign In penalties for R10 (M)
Updated to change DNF points for non-medalist competitors

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNCNMDid not come to the starting area (Non-Medalist) 32
DPI55 point Sign Out Sign in Penalty (SI 17.2) Varies
DSQDisqualification 42
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 42
OCSMMedal Race On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 22
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.13.4
www.sailwave.com